?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

New Directions

I've been writing erotica for some years now but I rarely share it with more than a few people. I thought if some people on my friends list wanted to see it, I'd let you read it as well. I'll try to post about one a week. Some other people on my friends list do this as well. I'll do these as filtered posts to a certain group of friends only. If you'd like to be included in the filter, comment back and let me know.

Wander

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
twistedcat
Jun. 20th, 2003 02:17 pm (UTC)
oo, yes please.
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 02:22 pm (UTC)
Re:
I'll add you then. I hope to post one tonight.

Wander

twilitemystique
Jun. 20th, 2003 03:22 pm (UTC)
I hope to post one tonight.

All I have to say is about damn time. Bring it on, baby!
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 03:46 pm (UTC)
Re:
OK, I'll add you as well. I didn't think you'd be interested. hehehehe

Wander
twilitemystique
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:07 pm (UTC)
Uh yeah...sure. Totally not interested...heh.

*grin*
sandstar
Jun. 20th, 2003 02:37 pm (UTC)
I'd like to be added :)

I remember reading an earlier erotic post you wrote - it made me ::tingly::

muse's erotica has the same effect on me ;)
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 02:47 pm (UTC)
Re:
Hmmmm, I think the other erotic post I did was probably autobiographical. Most of these will be fiction but I glean things from what people tell me they like and I tend to throw those little factoids into my writing so you may see from time to time something that sounds familiar. Much of my erotic fiction is written from the female point of view as much as possible. Some though will be purely make driven. I'll add you to the filter. Muse's erotica does the same thing for me. Only heightened because I know her in person.

Wander
green_noise
Jun. 20th, 2003 03:09 pm (UTC)
hi... hello.... howdy.
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 03:45 pm (UTC)
Re:
Will do my friend. The first one will probably be from a female perspective but I write from both points of view.

Wander
9ahau
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:12 pm (UTC)
Woot! I wanna read it! Please, please, please?
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:44 pm (UTC)
Re:
Wow never expected this kind of response. OK, I'll add you.

Wander
moonvision
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:41 pm (UTC)
Sure!! I remember the one or more that you posted a long time ago.
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:50 pm (UTC)
Re:
Those were actualyl just recounts of real experiences from the previous evening. These I'm writing now are fiction but with elements of real life that I've picked up from my friends along the way. I'll add you.

Wander

jadedone38
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:57 pm (UTC)
Hey, you could tell them the story of how you came to meet me, that was pretty erotic in a bloody sort of way hahahahaha!

Seeking Pleasure in all Its Forms

Jadedone
wander
Jun. 20th, 2003 04:59 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehehe. That was fun indeed but I think I'll let you tell that one in your own journal. I think I'll stick with fiction rather than fact for this series. I have added you to the list though. Hope you enjoy.

Wander
wildgarden
Jun. 20th, 2003 06:35 pm (UTC)
Me too, please.
autumn_elph
Jun. 20th, 2003 07:22 pm (UTC)
i write erotica too...but i get too shy to share it...i aspire to share it one day....i'd love to read yours....
take care,
autumn
dominitus
Jun. 21st, 2003 01:17 am (UTC)
Oh, go on then. Add me to that filter. ;)
progress
Jun. 21st, 2003 05:40 pm (UTC)
all creativity is welcome creativity.

the countdown begins. Nik and his Nikon will be at large in Rushville in 5 days.
wander
Jun. 22nd, 2003 02:51 pm (UTC)
Re:
Looking forward to it. I wish Aileen could come toobutI'll take just Nik.

Wanderand his Minolta
jehosephat
Jun. 22nd, 2003 08:59 am (UTC)
Check! Also, it doesn't look good for us making it out for Your celebration at the farm. We've got a little too much going on and the little one is showing signs of NOT enjoying long car rides. She's at a stage where she fights sleep like it's the end of the world.
wander
Jun. 22nd, 2003 02:58 pm (UTC)
Re:
No problem man. I'm sure we'll get together again sometime.

Wander
jehosephat
Jun. 22nd, 2003 04:59 pm (UTC)
Make sure you include us in the invite next year. Alexis will be another year older and a wholly different child by then.
shroudofvoices
Jun. 22nd, 2003 04:11 pm (UTC)
I would like to read it.
visualparadox
Jun. 22nd, 2003 05:00 pm (UTC)
Filter me in too
Oh won't my friends page be spicy :)
ledaire
Jun. 23rd, 2003 07:06 am (UTC)
Dont forget me!!
*wink*
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )