?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This is how bored I am

I did a search and found an LJ community for people who like to have sex with polar bears. Now granted, I've wondered about some of the women I've slept with but I draw the line at homo sapiens and go no further.

Wander

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
ex_ebony770
Dec. 11th, 2001 01:09 pm (UTC)
disgusting
wander
Dec. 11th, 2001 01:13 pm (UTC)
Re:
Oh that's just one of the cleaner ones I found.

Wander

namaste21
Dec. 11th, 2001 02:33 pm (UTC)
ugh.... HOW?
wander
Dec. 11th, 2001 02:51 pm (UTC)
Re:
Beats the hell out of me. I've never examined a bear to see how their genitals line up but I would think it would be complicated and dangerous for both "partners". Of course people have sex with cows, sheep, horses and dogs all the time so I guess bears aren't too much of a stretch.

Wander

dragoneerl
Dec. 11th, 2001 03:30 pm (UTC)
Oh, I feel quite certain it's more dangerous for the human than it is for the bear. At least, if I were a bear, it sure as hell would be.

Dragoneer
wander
Dec. 11th, 2001 03:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
I just gotta wonder....if you were having sex with a bear, why would you admit it in public?

Wander

dragoneerl
Dec. 11th, 2001 05:55 pm (UTC)
Well, if a person is having sex with a bear, you have to believe that his (or her?) mind is not exactly on the right track anyway, and things like shame don't exist for them.

That would be my guess anyway. If I had that fetish, I don't think it would even occur to me to look for other people with the same fetish. I mean, what are the odds? "Hey, you fuck bears too? Far out, dude!"

Must be caused by lack of sunlight or something.

Dragoneer
papa_elf
Dec. 12th, 2001 12:15 am (UTC)
I'd imagine that if they wern't full of shit, it would involve heavily sedating the bear. It's more likely that they are just writing down a very unusual fantasy.
wander
Dec. 12th, 2001 06:46 am (UTC)
Re:
Yeah, I know. No one in the community seemed to really be serious about it. But the community does list bestiality as an interest so you gotta wonder sometimes.

Wander

ryl
Dec. 11th, 2001 04:43 pm (UTC)
So very, very wrong.
Rules of Sex #1: Never have sex with anything that can eat you.
wander
Dec. 11th, 2001 04:47 pm (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
Playing the devil's advocate here - but humans eat other humans don't they?

Wander

ryl
Dec. 11th, 2001 04:55 pm (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
And you avoid those people.
wander
Dec. 11th, 2001 04:58 pm (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
Having been in a jail cell with one of them for an interview, I'd have to agree most vehemently with that statement.

Wander

dragoneerl
Dec. 11th, 2001 05:57 pm (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
Or at least don't have sex with them. For crying out loud.

Dragoneer
ryl
Dec. 11th, 2001 06:05 pm (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
That's what I said! Dear, those tests are messing with your wittle head.
dragoneerl
Dec. 11th, 2001 07:02 pm (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
D'oh! You're right...Hmmm...must think of something to cover my ass.

Um, yes, well, I was merely reiterating your point to illustrate its importance.

Yeah, that's the ticket.

Dragoneer
cuddles
Dec. 12th, 2001 11:15 am (UTC)
Re: So very, very wrong.
Only is she doesn't smell bad and I get a BJ in return.

Later

Cuddles
cuddles
Dec. 12th, 2001 11:17 am (UTC)
But....
But....but...but....bears are so wooly....and soft......

Later

Cuddles
cuddles
Dec. 12th, 2001 11:18 am (UTC)
PLEASE give me the link for that. I HAVE to see this shit.

Later

Cuddles
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )